2ogqvzgb225h9hmlwyklw4ddin8
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
2014-06-26
tt2103281
USA
English, American Sign Language
130 min
Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 14 wins & 41 nominations.
$5.1M

Résumé

Une nation de plus en plus nombreuse de singes évolués, dirigée par César, est menacée par un groupe d’humains qui a survécu au virus dévastateur qui s'est répandu dix ans plus tôt. Ils parviennent à une trêve fragile, mais de courte durée : les deux camps sont sur le point de se livrer une guerre qui décidera de l’espèce dominante sur Terre.

Résumé de themoviedb.org


Détails

Pierre Boulle
Novel

Amanda Silver
Producer

Rick Jaffa
Producer

Peter Chernin
Producer

Dylan Clark
Producer

Matt Reeves
Director

Terry Notary
Motion Capture Artist

Michael Giacchino
Original Music Composer

Mark Bomback
Writer

Rick Jaffa
Writer

Rick Jaffa
Characters

Amanda Silver
Writer

Amanda Silver
Characters

Mark Bomback
Executive Producer

Thomas M. Hammel
Executive Producer

Michael Seresin
Director of Photography

William Hoy
Editor

Stan Salfas
Editor

Debra Zane
Casting

James Chinlund
Production Design

Marisa Frantz
Art Direction

Aaron Haye
Art Direction

Kelvin Humenny
Art Direction

William O. Hunter
Art Direction

Naaman Marshall
Supervising Art Director

Scott Plauche
Art Direction

Amanda Moss Serino
Set Decoration

Melissa Bruning
Costume Design

Deborah La Mia Denaver
Makeup Department Head

Lisa Love
Makeup Department Head

Tegan Taylor
Makeup Department Head

John Berger
Set Designer

Sarah Forrest
Set Designer

Mike Stassi
Set Designer

Peter Stratford
Set Designer

Nick S. Cross
Assistant Art Director

Theresa Greene
Art Department Coordinator

Sharon Thompson
Art Department Coordinator

John Hoskins
Construction Coordinator

Doug Hardwick
Construction Coordinator

Will Files
Sound Designer

Douglas Murray
Sound Designer

Will Files
Supervising Sound Editor

Douglas Murray
Supervising Sound Editor

Andy Malcolm
Foley

Dan O'Connell
Foley

Michael Magill
Dialogue Editor

Dana Kay Hart
Costume Supervisor

Janice MacIsaac
Costume Supervisor

Paul Apelgren
Music Editor

Charley Bob Burnham
Transportation Coordinator

Jody Blose
Script Supervisor

Trisha Burton
Script Supervisor

David James
Still Photographer

Stacey Herbert
Makeup Artist

Lucy O'Reilly
Makeup Artist

LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin
Makeup Artist

Emily Tatum
Makeup Artist

Anji Bemben
Hairstylist

Debra Dietrich
Hairstylist

Miia Kovero
Hairstylist

Donita Miller
Hairstylist

Vicki Syskakis
Makeup Effects

Vince Yoshida
Makeup Effects

Frida Norrman
Makeup Effects

Michael Arena
Greensman

Kurt Bruun
Property Master

Doug Harlocker
Property Master

John Lindsay
Greensman

Kevin Mangan
Greensman

Edward J. McNicoll
Greensman

Pedro Barquin
Greensman

Charles Bodenheimer
Scenic Artist

Jason Byers
Scenic Artist

Sean Ginevan
Leadman

Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones
Scenic Artist

John B. Keys
Scenic Artist

Kim Foscato
ADR & Dubbing

Mildred Iatrou
ADR & Dubbing

John T. Cucci
Foley

David Grimaldi
Sound Effects Editor

Scott Guitteau
Sound Effects Editor

Doug Jackson
Sound Effects Editor

Mac Smith
Sound Effects Editor

Jack Whittaker
Sound Effects Editor

Will Files
Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Douglas Murray
Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Shaun Friedberg
Animation Director

Derrick Auyoung
Animation Director

Robert S. Hurlburt
Animation Director

Leon Woud
Animation Director

Daniele Tosti
CG Supervisor

Alessandro Saponi
CG Supervisor

Fabiano Petroni
Animation Director

Mike Perry
CG Supervisor

Tom Meade
Animation Director

Daniel Macarin
CG Supervisor

Keith Lackey
Animation Director

Paul Story
Animation Supervisor

Hannah Bianchini
Visual Effects Producer

Alex Blatt
Visual Effects Editor

David Heinz
Visual Effects Producer

James Meikle
Visual Effects Editor

John Norris
Visual Effects Producer

Cyndi Ochs
Visual Effects Producer

Ryan Stafford
Visual Effects Producer

Sarah Swick
Visual Effects Producer

Dan Lemmon
Visual Effects Supervisor

Joe Letteri
Visual Effects Supervisor

Keith Miller
Visual Effects Supervisor

Erik Winquist
Visual Effects Supervisor

Charles Croughwell
Stunt Coordinator

Marny Eng
Stunt Coordinator

Theo Kypri
Stunt Coordinator

Terry Notary
Stunt Coordinator

Will Arnot
Camera Operator

Daniel C. Gold
Camera Operator

Peter McCaffrey
Camera Operator

Keith Peterman
Camera Operator

Dylan Goss
Helicopter Camera

Gary Capo
Second Unit Cinematographer

Will Arnot
Steadicam Operator

Peter McCaffrey
Steadicam Operator

Topher Jones
Underwater Camera

Jamie Anderson-Reid
Camera Intern

Sean Davis
Gaffer

Glenn E. Moran
Rigging Gaffer

Jarrod Tiffin
Rigging Gaffer

Marc Wostak
Gaffer

Frank Avanzo
Set Costumer

Heidi Howell
Set Costumer

Jennifer Kamrath
Set Costumer

Lindsay Kouri
Set Costumer

Shelly Shaw
Set Costumer

Susan Strubel
Set Costumer

Olivia Vestina Torres
Set Costumer

Pamela Waggoner
Set Costumer

Paul Carlin
Digital Intermediate

Rudy Lopez
Digital Intermediate

Christian Prejza
Digital Intermediate

David Kashevaroff
First Assistant Editor

Melissa Remenarich
First Assistant Editor

Tyler Ruocco
First Assistant Editor

Tracy L. Moody
Script Supervisor

Gregg Brilliant
Unit Publicist

Jason Waggenspack
Location Manager

Hugo Dominguez
Visual Effects

Amanda Silver
Producer

Amanda Silver
Writer

Amanda Silver
Characters

Marny Eng
Stunt Coordinator

Blake Collins
Foley

Joey Moran
Electrician

Wendy Williams
Unit Production Manager

Naaman Marshall
Supervising Art Director